bg bottom bg pop bg
Start Game
Latest News All Notice Event

Finally the maintenance for Tales Runner is now complete. Please come and continue your races!

"Dr. Hell is trying to have a romantic holiday with you on some hellish maps!" (Click for more information)

The server is up now, and/but we are having update maintenance today at 6PM (Pacific Time). The estimated downtime is 3 hours.  The update contents and events will be up shortly.

Anniversary Party Apr 22, 2015

Tales Runner is Celebrating it's 1 year anniversary. It has had tons of events and content within the year of service. Make sure you come and party with Tale Runner for its One Year Birthday.

Get your feet back in the game, as the Tales Runner servers are back online!

Return of Anubis Apr 08, 2015

Anubis has returned, bringing chaos to Tales Land once again. Join other runners to put an end to his evil ways once and for all!

Anubis Strikes Back Mar 25, 2015

Anubis has struck again! Join us Runners, and help us once again defend Tales Land from the forces of darkness!

Finally the maintenance for Tales Runner is now complete. Please come and continue your races!

The server is up now, and/but we are having update maintenance today at 6PM (Pacific Time). The estimated downtime is 3 hours.  The update contents and events will be up shortly.

Anniversary Party Apr 22, 2015

Tales Runner is Celebrating it's 1 year anniversary. It has had tons of events and content within the year of service. Make sure you come and party with Tale Runner for its One Year Birthday.

Get your feet back in the game, as the Tales Runner servers are back online!

Check out our compensation package details inside!

We are excited to announce that Tales Runner will be recruiting Community Advisors!

Chaos War is Over! Sep 25, 2014

Chaos War has officially ended... for now. Until the chaos returns again, peace reigns supreme in Tales Land. 

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside.

Top players on each team will receive rare ingredients required to create the Angel Laurel, Angel Pet and Devil Pet. Click to see how you can win these rare rewards!

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside.

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside.

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside. :)

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside. :3

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside~!

Download Client Refer a Friend

Experience War Ranking

Rank Player Name Contribution
1 [CA]Inthu 10365400
2 Cheez 10365400
3 Veus 10365400
4 SilverEdge 9869652
5 Yomi 9737937
6 ShadowHeart 9527870
7 Eater 8680307
8 Orzo 8627583
9 Herbert 8194440
10 Effect 8090836
More
Close