bg bottom bg pop bg
Start Game
Latest News All Notice Event
Anniversary Party Apr 22, 2015

Tales Runner is Celebrating it's 1 year anniversary. It has had tons of events and content within the year of service. Make sure you come and party with Tale Runner for its One Year Birthday.

Get your feet back in the game, as the Tales Runner servers are back online!

Return of Anubis Apr 08, 2015

Anubis has returned, bringing chaos to Tales Land once again. Join other runners to put an end to his evil ways once and for all!

Anubis Strikes Back Mar 25, 2015

Anubis has struck again! Join us Runners, and help us once again defend Tales Land from the forces of darkness!

Attack of Anubis Mar 11, 2015

Anubis and his Minions unleased destruction.

Harbinger of Chaos Feb 25, 2015

A new runner has appeared in Tales Land along with new costumes, map, and limited time dragons. Will Vega bring fourth more chaos to Tales Land?

Angry Little Red Feb 11, 2015

Turns out Little Red Riding wasn't the shy little girl we all believed her to be... This update storms through the woods with a new map, costumes, Time Attack mode, and the grand opening of Mau's Store! Click for full details.

Anniversary Party Apr 22, 2015

Tales Runner is Celebrating it's 1 year anniversary. It has had tons of events and content within the year of service. Make sure you come and party with Tale Runner for its One Year Birthday.

Get your feet back in the game, as the Tales Runner servers are back online!

Check out our compensation package details inside!

We are excited to announce that Tales Runner will be recruiting Community Advisors!

Chaos War is Over! Sep 25, 2014

Chaos War has officially ended... for now. Until the chaos returns again, peace reigns supreme in Tales Land. 

Chaos War Guide Aug 27, 2014

We've put together a Chaos War guide for our runners. Check it out!

Chaos is Here Aug 27, 2014

Chaos War is finally here... danger awaits as the Chaos War has put a divide among the inhabitants of Tales Land. Which side will you join?

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside.

Top players on each team will receive rare ingredients required to create the Angel Laurel, Angel Pet and Devil Pet. Click to see how you can win these rare rewards!

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside.

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside.

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside. :)

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside. :3

Check out the list of weekly raffle event winners inside~!

Download Client Refer a Friend

Experience Ranking

Rank Player Name Contribution
1 [CA]Inthu 10365400
2 Cheez 10365400
3 Veus 10365400
4 Yomi 9737937
5 SilverEdge 9579214
6 ShadowHeart 8771543
7 Orzo 8626558
8 iSeti 8173692
9 Effect 8006982
10 Herbert 7736059
More
Close